Radius: Off
Radius:
km Set radius for geolocation
Search

Intercity Samos Public Busses Timetable

from 18/06/2019

close

>> Sort the timetable alphabetically, by clicking the titles “From” (staring point) or “To” (destination). By default, the table is alphabetic to the Starting point, “From”.
>> Search (in the search box) with the name of the station you are interested in, and you will only see these routes.
>> Select a number of showing entries (10, 25, 50, 100) for each page. By default it’s 50.

FROMTOMONDAY till FRIDAYSATURDAYSUNDAY
Ag.Dimitrios (Kontakeika, Ag,Nikolaos, Limanaki) Ag.Konstantinos07:10, 08:40, 09:40, 12:40, 15:10, 17:10, 18:4007:10, 09:40, 12:40, 15:10, 18:4011:40, 12:40, 15:10
Ag.Dimitrios (Kontakeika, Ag,Nikolaos, Limanaki) Kampos Marathokampou12:55 no route no route
Ag.Dimitrios (Kontakeika, Ag,Nikolaos, Limanaki) Karlovasi09:05, 11:35, 13:05, 14:35, 17:35, 18:35, 21:0509:05, 11:35, 14:35, 17:35, 21:0511:05, 14:35, 17:35
Ag.Dimitrios (Kontakeika, Ag,Nikolaos, Limanaki) Kokkari07:10, 08:40, 09:40, 12:40, 15:10, 17:10, 18:4007:10, 09:40, 12:40, 15:10, 18:4011:40, 12:40, 15:10
Ag.Dimitrios (Kontakeika, Ag,Nikolaos, Limanaki) Samos town07:10, 08:40, 09:40, 12:40, 15:10, 17:10, 18:4007:10, 09:40, 12:40, 15:10, 18:4011:40, 12:40, 15:10
Ag.KonstantinosKampos Marathokampou12:45 no route no route
Ag.KonstantinosKarlovasi08:55, 11:25, 12:45, 14:25, 17:25, 18:25, 20:5508:55, 11:25, 14:25, 17:25, 20:5510:55, 14:25, 17:25
Ag.KonstantinosKokkari07:20, 08:50, 09:50, 12:50, 15:20, 17:20, 18:5007:20, 09:50, 12:50, 15:20, 18:5011:50, 12:50, 15:20
Ag.KonstantinosSamos town07:10, 08:40, 09:40, 12:40, 15:10, 17:10, 18:4007:10, 09:40, 12:40, 15:10, 18:4011:40, 12:40, 15:10
AirportChora08:20, 11:20, 13:05, 17:2013:00 no route
AirportIreon06:35, 09:50, 14:20, 18:2009:45, 14:15 no route
AirportMitilinii08:20, 11:20, 13:05, 17:2013:00 no route
AirportPotokaki 15:10, 16:20, 18:4510:05, 11:20, 15:10, 18:2009:50, 16:20
AirportPythagoreion07:20, 10:05, 15:10, 16:20, 18:4508:25, 10:05, 11:20, 15:10, 16:20, 18:2008:25, 09:50, 14:20, 16:20
AirportSamos town07:20, 08:25, 10:05, 11:20, 13:05, 15:10, 16:20, 17:20, 18:3508:25, 10:05, 11:20, 13:10, 15:05, 16:20, 18:3508:25, 09:50, 16:20
AvlakiaSamos town07:20, 08:50, 09:50, 12:50, 15:20, 17:20, 18:5007:20, 09:50, 12:50, 15:20, 18:5011:50, 12:50, 15:20
ChoraSamos town07:45, 08:25, 10:05, 11:20, 13:10, 17:25 11:20, 13:10no route
DrakeiSamos town06:00, 15:00 (Monday) no routeno route
IreonAirport07:00, 10:00, 15:00, 18:3010:00, 15:00 no route
IreonPotokaki 07:00, 10:00, 15:00, 18:3010:00, 15:00 no route
IreonPythagoreion07:00, 10:00, 15:00, 18:3010:00, 15:00 no route
IreonSamos town07:05, 10:00, 15:00, 18:30 10:00, 15:00no route
KallitheaSamos town06:10, 15:10 (Monday) no routeno route
Kampos MarathokampouKarlovasi07:00, 11:00, 15:4511:00, 17:00no route
Kampos MarathokampouMarathokampos07:00, 11:00, 15:4511:00, 17:00 no route
Kampos MarathokampouSamos town07:00, 11:00, 15:45 11:10, 17:10no route
KarlovasiAg.Dimitrios (Kontakeika, Ag,Nikolaos, Limanaki) 07:00, 08:30, 09:30, 12:30, 15:00, 17:00, 18:3007:00, 09:30, 12:30, 15:00, 18:3011:30, 12:30, 15:00
KarlovasiAg.Konstantinos07:00, 08:30, 09:30, 12:30, 15:00, 17:00, 18:3007:00, 09:30, 12:30, 15:00, 18:3011:30, 12:30, 15:00
KarlovasiAvlakia07:00, 08:30, 09:30, 12:30, 15:00, 17:00, 18:3007:00, 09:30, 12:30, 15:00, 18:3011:30, 12:30, 15:00
KarlovasiKallithea / Drakei13:20 (Every Monday) no route no route
KarlovasiKampos Marathokampou06:15, 10:30, 13:2010:30, 16:30no route
KarlovasiKokkari07:00, 08:30, 09:30, 12:30, 15:00, 17:00, 18:3007:00, 09:30, 12:30, 15:00, 18:3011:30, 12:30, 15:00
KarlovasiLemonakia beach07:00, 08:30, 09:30, 12:30, 15:00, 17:00, 18:3007:00, 09:30, 12:30, 15:00, 18:3011:30, 12:30, 15:00
KarlovasiMarathokampos06:15, 10:30, 13:2010:30, 16:30no route
KarlovasiOrmos Marathokampou06:15, 10:30, 13:2010:30, 16:30no route
KarlovasiSamos town07:00, 08:30, 09:30, 12:30, 15:00, 17:00, 18:3007:00, 09:30, 12:30, 15:00, 18:3011:30, 12:30, 15:00
KarlovasiTsamadou beach07:00, 08:30, 09:30, 12:30, 15:00, 17:00, 18:3007:00, 09:30, 12:30, 15:00, 18:3011:30, 12:30, 15:00
KarlovasiTsambou beach07:00, 08:30, 09:30, 12:30, 15:00, 17:00, 18:3007:00, 09:30, 12:30, 15:00, 18:3011:30, 12:30, 15:00
KokkariAg.Dimitrios (Kontakeika, Ag,Nikolaos, Limanaki) 08:45, 11:15, 12:35, 14:15, 17:15, 18:15, 20:4508:45, 11:15, 14:15, 17:15, 20:4510:45, 14:15, 17:15
KokkariAg.Konstantinos08:45, 11:15, 12:35, 14:15, 17:15, 18:15, 20:4508:45, 11:15, 14:15, 17:15, 20:4510:45, 14:15, 17:15
KokkariAvlakia08:45, 11:15, 12:35, 14:15, 17:15, 18:15, 20:4508:45, 11:15, 14:15, 17:15, 20:4510:45, 14:15, 17:15
KokkariDrakei12:35 (Monday) no route no route
KokkariKallithea12:35 (Monday) no route no route
KokkariKampos Marathokampou12:35 no route no route
KokkariKarlovasi08:45, 11:15, 12:35, 14:15, 17:15, 18:15, 20:4508:45, 11:15, 14:15, 17:15, 20:4510:45, 14:15, 17:15
KokkariMarathokampos12:35 no route no route
KokkariOrmos Marathokampou12:35 no route no route
KokkariSamos town07:30, 09:00, 10:00, 13:00, 15:30, 16:25, 17:30, 19:0007:30, 10:00, 13:00, 15:30, 19:0012:00, 13:00, 15:30, 18:20
KokkariTsamadou beach08:45, 11:15, 12:35, 14:15, 17:15, 18:15, 20:4508:45, 11:15, 14:15, 17:15, 20:4510:45, 14:15, 17:15
KokkariTsambou beach08:45, 11:15, 12:35, 14:15, 17:15, 18:15, 20:4508:45, 11:15, 14:15, 17:15, 20:4510:45, 14:15, 17:15
Lemonakia beachSamos town07:30, 09:00, 10:00, 13:00, 15:30, 16:25, 17:30, 19:0007:30, 10:00, 13:00, 15:30, 19:0012:00, 13:00, 15:30, 18:20
MarathokamposKampos Marathokampou06:30, 10:45, 13:3510:45, 16:45 no route
MarathokamposKarlovasi07:20, 11:25, 16:0011:25, 17:25no route
MarathokamposSamos town07:20, 11:25, 16:0011:25, 17:25no route
MiliSamos town07:00, 14:30 (Monday) no routeno route
MitiliniiSamos town08:35, 10:00, 11:30, 13:20, 17:35 11:15, 13:20no route
Ormos MarathokampouKarlovasi07:05, 11:10, 15:45 11:10, 17:10no route
Ormos MarathokampouSamos town07:05, 11:10, 15:45  11:10, 17:10no route
PagondasSamos town07:00, 14:50 (Monday / Friday)  no route no route
PirgosSamos town07:30  no route no route
Potokaki Airport13:00, 14:1509:40, 11:15, 13:00, 16:1509:40, 16:15
Potokaki Chora13:0013:00 no route
Potokaki Mitilinii13:0013:00 no route
Potokaki Pythagoreion10:10, 15:15, 18:40, 19:4510:10, 11:25, 15:15, 18:20, 19:4509:55, 13:00, 16:25
Potokaki Samos town10:10, 13:05, 15:15, 18:40, 19:4510:10, 11:25, 13:05, 15:15, 18:20, 19:4509:55, 13:00, 16:25
Psili Ammos beach at Mar/mposSamos town06:35, 15:35 (Monday)  no route no route
PythagoreionAirport06:30, 08:20, 09:40, 11:15, 13:00, 14:15, 16:15, 17:15, 18:1508:20, 09:40, 11:15, 13:00, 14:15, 16:15, 18:1508:20, 09:40, 16:15
PythagoreionChora08:20, 11:15, 13:00, 17:1513:00 no route
PythagoreionIreon06:30, 09:40, 14:15, 18:1509:40, 14:15 no route
PythagoreionMitilinii08:20, 11:15, 13:00, 17:1513:00 no route
PythagoreionPotokaki 13:00, 14:15, 19:4009:40, 11:15, 13:00, 16:15, 19:4509:40, 13:00, 16:15
PythagoreionSamos town07:25, 07:50, 08:20, 10:10, 12:20, 11:15, 13:00, 15:20, 16:25, 17:15, 18:45, 19:5008:30, 10:15, 11:30, 13:00, 15:20, 16:25, 18:25, 19:5008:30, 10:00, 13:05, 16:25
Samos townAg.Dimitrios (Kontakeika, Ag,Nikolaos, Limanaki) 08:30, 11:00, 12:20, 14:00, 17:00, 18:00, 20:3008:30, 11:00, 14:00, 17:00, 20:3010:30, 14:00, 17:00
Samos townAg.Konstantinos08:30, 11:00, 12:20, 14:00, 17:00, 18:00, 20:3008:30, 11:00, 14:00, 17:00, 20:3010:30, 14:00, 17:00
Samos townAirport06:15, 08:05, 09:30, 11:00, 12:45, 14:00, 16:00, 17:00, 18:0008:05, 09:30, 11:00, 12:45, 14:00, 16:00, 18:0008:05, 09:30, 16:00
Samos townAvlakia08:30, 11:00, 12:20, 14:00, 17:00, 18:00, 20:3008:30, 11:00, 14:00, 17:00, 20:3010:30, 14:00, 17:00
Samos townChora08:05, 09:45, 11:00, 12:45, 14:00, 17:0011:00, 12:45 no route
Samos townDrakei12:00 (Monday) no route no route
Samos townIreon06:15, 09:30, 14:00, 18:0009:30, 14:00 no route
Samos townKallithea12:00 (Monday) no route no route
Samos townKampos Marathokampou12:00 no route no route
Samos townKarlovasi08:30, 11:00, 12:20, 14:00, 17:00, 18:00, 20:3008:30, 11:00, 14:00, 17:00, 20:3010:30, 14:00, 17:00
Samos townKokkari08:30, 09:40, 11:00, 12:20, 14:00, 16:00, 17:00, 18:00, 20:3008:30, 11:00, 14:00, 17:00, 20:3010:30, 14:00, 17:00, 18:00
Samos townLemonakia beach08:30, 09:40, 11:00, 12:20, 14:00, 16:00, 17:00, 18:00, 20:3008:30, 11:00, 14:00, 17:00, 20:3010:30, 14:00, 17:00, 18:00
Samos townMarathokampos12:00 no route no route
Samos townMili06:15, 14:00 (Monday / Friday) no route no route
Samos townMitilinii08:05, 09:45, 11:00, 12:45, 17:0011:00, 12:45, no route
Samos townOrmos Marathokampou12:00 no route no route
Samos townPagondas06:15, 14:00 (Monday / Friday) no route no route
Samos townPirgos14:00 no route no route
Samos townPotokaki 09:45, 12:45, 14:00, 19:3009:30, 11:00, 12:45, 18:00, 19:3009:30, 12:45, 16:00
Samos townPsili Ammos beach at Mar/mpos12:00 (Monday) no route no route
Samos townPythagoreion06:15, 08:05, 09:30, 09:45, 11:00, 12:45, 14:00, 16:00, 17:00, 18:00, 19:3008:05, 09:30, 11:00, 12:45, 14:00, 16:00, 18:00, 19:3008:05, 09:30, 12:45, 16:00
Samos townTsamadou beach08:30, 09:40, 11:00, 12:20, 14:00, 16:00, 17:00, 18:00, 20:3008:30, 11:00, 14:00, 17:00, 20:3010:30, 14:00, 17:00, 18:00
Samos townTsambou beach08:30, 11:00, 12:20, 14:00, 17:00, 18:00, 20:3008:30, 11:00, 14:00, 17:00, 20:3010:30, 14:00, 17:00
Samos townVourliotes14:00 (Monday) no route no route
Tsamadou beachSamos town07:30, 09:00, 10:00, 13:00, 15:30, 16:25, 17:30, 19:0007:30, 10:00, 13:00, 15:30, 19:0012:00, 13:00, 15:30, 18:20
Tsambou beachSamos town07:20, 08:50, 09:50, 12:50, 15:20, 17:20, 18:5007:20, 09:50, 12:50, 15:20, 18:5011:50, 12:50, 15:20
VourliotesSamos town07:10 (Monday)  no route no route

According the published routes of Samos Public Busses – KTEL Samos
more information at 0030 2273027262 & 0030 2273027270 or Facebook

Bus station location

Top

Samos city bus Timetable

 Samos city bus stationsMonday to Saturday
1Potamaki08:0609:0610:0611:0612:0612:5013:31
2Neapoli08:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:34
3Pefkakia08:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:35
4DEDDIE08:1209:1210:1211:1212.1213:38
5Malagari port08:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:00End
6EOSS08:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:01
7Periptero Zaharaki08:1809:18 10:1811:1812:1813:03
8KTEL08:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:04
9Platia (square) Pythagora 08:20 09:2010:2011:2012:2013:05
10Piraeus bank08:21 09:2110:21 11:21 12:2113:06
11Tourist Port08:22 09:2210:2211:2212:2213:07
12Hospital08:2509:25 10:2511:2512:2513:10
13SOA08:2609:2610:26 11:2612:2613:11
14Kalami cross08:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:12
15Gagou beach08:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:14
16Hospital08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:16
17Tourist Port08:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:18
18Piraeus bank08:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:19
19Xenia08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:20
20KTEL08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:21
21Periptero Zaharaki08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:22
22EOSS08:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:24
23Malagari port08:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:25
24DEDDIE08:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:26
25Agia (Saint) Irene08:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:29
26Agios (Saint) Charalampos08:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:30

Top

Karlovasi city bus Timetable

 Karlovasi City Bus StationsMonday till Saturday       
1New Karlovasi08:00 *09:0010:0012:0014:0015:0017:45
2Meseo Karlovasi08:05 *09:0510:0512:0514:0515:0517:50
3Limani (port)--10:1012:1014:10-17:55
4Potami--10:1512:1514:15-18:00
5Limani (port)08:10 *09:1010:2012:2014:2015:1018:05
6Meseo Karlovasi08:15 *09:1510:2512:2514:2515:1518:10
7New Karlovasiroute end*route endroute endroute endroute endroute endroute end
* No Saturday

Karlovasi, City Bus stations Location

Top

Specialized Intercity Public Busses Timetable

From Samos city to port of Karlovasi
Bus timetables, to serve the passengers of the ship “N. Mykonos” till 30/09/2019
(ship arrival from Piraeus 15:00 and direct departure to Piraeus 16:00)
  Monday, Tuesday (from 09/09/2019), Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday
Route: SAMOS > PORT of KARLOVASI (distance 30 km, time 50 min)
Departure from Samos city 14:00
Route: PORT of KARLOVASI > SAMOS (distance 30 km, time 50 min)
Departure from Port
of Karlovassi
16:00 about 
after arrival
of the ship from Piraeus

Top

Passengers must know …

  • Should obtain the ticket from the ticket booth.
  • Boarding on the bus should be 10 minutes before the scheduled departure time.
  • Should inform the bus driver in advance so he knows where you want to stop.
  • When waiting at a bus stop, for the bus, should signal the bus driver so he can stop the bus safely.
  • Should keep the bus and the seat clean as possible and try not to disturb the rest of the passengers and the bus driver.

 

Contact info …

Samos Public Busses

 

Top

History of Samos Public Busses

first bus at Samos

The first bus in Samos

The history of Samos Public Busses (KTEL) began in 1920, when every village in Samos had a bus and served the residents with Samos city, the capital of the island.

Around 1950, KTEL (Common Funds of Bus Proceeds) of Samos was established, under auspices of the State, in which structure the regular transportation of the island was formed.

In 2003 the KTEL of Samos became a limited company.

Samos bus

Modern Buses in Samos

Samos Public Busses (KTEL of Samos) currently has a fleet of more than 20 buses to serve the island. They cover all categories from old well-maintained buses up to modern tourist buses that meet all the requirements of the passenger.

In addition, Samos Public Busses (KTEL of Samos), is also organizing extraordinary group tours, in cooperation with the Office, in very competitive prices! !

Samos Public Busses (KTEL of Samos) welcomes you to our Island and wishes you good stay and good holidays!

Source: Samos Public Busses (KTEL of Samos) website

 

Top

Comments (44)

  1. Koermer Gerhard

    To Samos I come on 5.6.2018 by airplane. Can you informe me about the timetable from Airport to Vathi on that day?
    Χαιρετισμους

    Βαλεντινο

  2. Hello, is there only one ride from Samos town to psili ammos each day? On the timetable you shared, I see that only 12.20 bus from Samos town goes to psili ammos and 6.35 bus from psili ammos goes to Samos Town. Isn’t there any more buses between these destinations?

  3. Riadh Oueslati

    Dear Sir
    Could you please inform me about the departure bus timetable from Pythagorio to Karlovasi and the arrival time to karlovasi on Sunday ,26 august 2018 .
    Best regards
    Riadh oueslati

    1. There is not bus directly from Pythagoreion to Karlovasi.
      From Pythagoreion, you have to go to Samos city and then you take the bus to Karlovasi.

  4. Óscar Protits

    Please, can you tell me the way to go , by bus, from Pythagoreion to Karlovasi. Thank in advance. Best regards

    1. From Pythagoreion, you have to go to Samos city and then you take the bus to Karlovasi.

  5. Heredot Cevdet

    Hello,
    Is there any bus between vathy and karlovasi on sunday 17/06/2018? I couldnt fine any sunday bus on schedule. Are they working on sunday?
    Thanks

  6. Marlous Lazal

    I arrive at samos airport july 9 at 11’00.Is there a possibility to get to Marathokampou by bus ? Do I have to transfer in Samos or Pythagoreion? How long takes the trip from Airport to Samos?Or from airport to Pythagoreion?

    Thanks in advance,
    Marlous

    1. unfortunately, there is no route to Marathokambos, you must first go to Samos, but again you will not catch up, the bus that goes Marathokampos. About the routs times you will find them at the map. More information at Samos Public Busses KTEL Tel. +30 22730 27262, +30 22730 27270
      e-mail : ktelsamos@gmail.com

  7. Hi,
    I’d like to learn the bus ticket prices for the routes below. Thank you 🙂
    From Samos city to Kokkari (return ticket)
    From Samos city to Phytagoreio (one-way)

  8. Bonjour. Nous arrivons à Samos le 8 juillet. Y a-t-il des bus circulant le dimanche ? Je ne vois que des horaires du lundi au samedi… Peut-être y-a-t-il d’autres compagnies pour le dimanche ? Merci de m’aider.
    Ninon

    1. Unfortunately, according to the published bus routes of KTEL, there are no routes on Sunday and there is no company other than the KTEL,

  9. Hello. I want to travel by bus from kokkari to karlovasi tomorrow. Is there any direct route from kokkari? Thank you!

  10. Hi,
    We want to travel from airport to Kokkari on Saturday at 12.30 is there a bus that we can go with?
    Price for a ticket?
    Best regards,
    Jan

  11. elif egeli

    Hello,
    Is there a direct bus from Karlovassi to Ireon? And how much is the ticket?
    Thanks

    1. No there is not, you must first go from Karlovasi to Samos and then to Ireon. Every Monday there is a bus from Karlovasi >Pyrgos > Chora and then to Ireon (by TAXI or by bus, by combination). Tickets info at Samos Public Busses T. +30 22730 27262, +30 22730 27270 e-mail : ktelsamos@gmail.com, FB Samos Public Busses

  12. Rubén Holzer

    Good morning from Argentina

    Could I get the supermarket Lidl from Vathi by bus?

    Are there local minibuses in Samos Town?

    Thanks a lot

    1. The supermarket LIDL located at the route Samos city to Pythagoreion town, so the bus route that goes from Samos to Pythagoreion passes in front of the supermarket, I do not know whether the driver will stop at the point, ask the driver at the bus or Samos Public Busses (KTEL Samos) Tel. +30 22730 27262, +30 22730 27270 more here.
      At Samos city there urban transport at the route from new port MALAGARI (where is WINE MUSEUM OF SAMOS ) to BEACH GAGOU at the time 08:00 till about 13:00,

    1. The Bus Schedules that we have in our website are the ones that have been published till to date, by Samos Public Busses. For more information contact with Samos Public Busses Tel. +30 22730 27262, +30 22730 27270, Facebook : Samos Public Busses

    1. first you have to go from Kokkari to the city of Samos and then change bus to Pythagorion

  13. Kenneth Dittmann-Haselhorst

    Ya sass,

    Is there a possibility to get on Saturday the 6th of July from Airport to Ormos Marathokampou?

    I have found no connection.

    Thanks for your kind help.

    Best regards
    Kenneth

    1. No there is not direct conection Airport > Ormos Marathokampou. First you have to go Airport > Samos city and then Samos city > Ormos Marathokampou. But on Saturday there is not route Samos city > Ormos Marathokampou.

  14. Hellos, if i take 07:15 ferry from Piraeus to Karlovasi (est. arrival time is 15:10), and 18:00 ferry from Pythagoria to Kusadasi Turkey. Is it enough time to catch bus from Karlovasi-Vathy-Pythagoria?

    1. There is a bus from Karlovasi port to Samos town (for the passengers of the ship), departure approximately at 15:30 – 16:00, and the trip takes about an hour to Samos town. From Samos town to Pythagoreio there is a bus at 17:00 and then at 18:00, and the trip takes about an 30 minutes.
      I believe that it is safer to get TAXI, or from the Port of Karlovassos to Pythagorion (TAXI costs around 50 €) or take the bus from Karlovasi port to Samos town and from there take a TAXI to Pythagoreion (TAXI costs of about 20 €)

  15. bahar sökmen

    Hi there!
    Are those time tables reliable for this summer for everyday? Is there any possibility that the buses might not work? because i will buy my ferry tickets according bus opportunity and i need to trust them. Also i would like to learn about the prices of those city buses?

    1. Time tables is according the published routes 2019 of Samos Public Busses (KTEL of Samos), more information and ticket prices at 0030 2273027262 & 0030 2273027270

  16. Hi there, was hoping to get help for bus or transport ideas to travel from Pythagorio Port to Karlovassi Port on 13th September. for two adults.

    Kindly let me know if you have any suggestions for this particular route and/or best travel options.

    Many thanks
    Karina

    1. From Pythagoreio to Samos townt 07:25, 07:50, 08:20, 10:10, 12:20, 11:15, 13:00, 15:20, 16:25, 17:15, 18:45, 19:50
      The bus from Pythagoreion to Samow town needs about 20 -30 min
      From Samos town to Karlovasi 08:30, 11:00, 12:20, 14:00, 17:00, 18:00, 20:30

  17. Hello,
    We want to go with our 2 young kids from ormos to votslakia and back tomorrow (Saturday) Is there a possibility to go by bus?

    Thanks and best regards

    Stephan

    1. You must take the bus route from Karlovasi to Kampos Marathokampou (Votsalakia) which starts from Karlovasi : Mon to Fri 06:15, 10:30, 13:20, Sat 10:30, 16:30 Sun : no route.
      The bus must passes through Ormos about 30 min after start time from Karlovasi.
      I have the opinion that’s easiest to call a TAXI from Kampos Marathokampou station +30 22730 37600

  18. Anna-Maria

    Hello! Is there a bus going from Karlovasi to either Vathy or Pythagoreio? If so, how long does it take? And can we bring big pieces of luggage with us? Thank you 🙂

    1. There is a bus from Karlovasi > Samos daily 07:00, 08:30, 09:30, 12:30, 15:00, 17:00, 18:30 Sat 07:00, 09:30, 12:30, 15:00, 18:30 Sun 11:30, 12:30, 15:00
      Then you change bus from Samos > Pythagoreion daily 06:15, 08:05, 09:30, 09:45, 11:00, 12:45, 14:00, 16:00, 17:00, 18:00, 19:30 SAT 08:05, 09:30, 11:00, 12:45, 14:00, 16:00, 18:00, 19:30 SUN 08:05, 09:30, 12:45, 16:00
      About the time
      from Karlovasi > Samos about 50 – 60 min
      from Samos > Pythagoreion 20 – 30 min
      About the luggage I think you will not have any problem buses have a big store place

    1. There is not Official bus station, but the bus will stop when cross the place and you will stop it.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Ask about Samos
error: